Board Of Directors & Officials

EXECUTIVE DIRECTORS:

CHAIRMAN/ADMIN:                                   COMMITTEES:           
Jason Hall                                                      Joshua Green
0428 280 097                                                0428 258 872
 
OFFICIALS & CONTRACTORS:                    FINANCE:
David Mawhinney                                        Jay Green
0427 463 155                                               0412 175 407
 
ANIMAL WELFARE:                                     LEGAL:      
Steve Augustin                                             Shelley Harrison
0407 140 117                                               0413 294 822 
  
 
OFFICE:
 
Senior Administration Officer
Patricia Jones 
 
Administration Officer
Courtney Jones 
 
Administration Officer
Kylie Chapman
 
Central Entries Officer
Cassidy Howard
 
Office: 07 5495 8668
Monday to Friday between 9am - 3pm
Email: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.  
 
Central Entries: 07 5499 1700
Wednesday between 10am - 2pm and Thursday between 2pm - 6pm
Email: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
Central Entries Hotline: 0412 725 319 (Two hours prior to rodeo only)
 
 

EVENT DIRECTORS:

Bull Ride: Saras Ramsay  Ph: 0434 419 544

Saddle Ride: Lane Grayson Ph: 0448 971 268

Bareback Ride: Will Kelly Ph: 0407 703 804

Deputy Director for Rough Stock: Graham Browne

Rope & Tie: Gene Hingst Ph: 0407 147 817

Team Roping:  Dave Fullarton Ph: 0407 132 216

Steer Wrestling: Lachlan O'Neill Ph: 0400 090 327

Breakaway Roping/Steer Undecorating: Nicky Cavanagh Ph: 0438 833 438

Barrel Race: Melissa Howard Ph: 0438 879 058

Stock Contractor Representative: Dean Weller Ph: 0408 729 073

Junior Events: Brett Gallaway Ph: 0419 852 233

Rodeo Queen/Princess Coordinator: Ashleigh Augustin Ph: 0413 476 121

NRA Rodeo Queen: Rebecca Young Ph: 0427 585 610

NRA Rodeo Princess: Alessandra Schauer

NRA Junior Rodeo Princess: Libby Corbet

 

OFFICIALS: 

JUDGES    
Chairman of Judges Panel: Brian Lovett  
Brian Lovett Taroom 0427 366 813
Steve Augustin Clarendon 0407 140 117
Graham Browne Glenore Grove 0419 725 861
Steve Browne Sheldon 0423 111 070
Brad Cavanagh Kingaroy 0428 176 062
Steven Coyne Rockhampton 0419 028 160
Steve Doneathy Woodford 0417 643 078
Jason Hall Athol 0428 280 097
Barry Jones Warwick 0427 782 741
Marcus Jones Glamorganvale 0412 341 113
Will Kelly Postmans Ridge 0407 703 804 
Robert Kennedy Alton Downs 0427 112 040
Darren Milburn Beerwah 07 5439 0085
Peter O'Connor Chambers Flat 0412 370 812
Terry O'Neill Caboolture 0417 078 615
Ross Siebenhausen Pittsworth 0477 552 371
Andrew White Toogoolawah 0414 659 519
Murray Whitwell Mt Tarampa 0427 731 939
Dave Wood Quinalow 0407 629 120

 

JUDGES – Rough Stock Only
David Kennedy Kyogle 0428 323 438
Dave Phipps Wooroolin 0417 634 853
Rick Ruhland Lower Mt Walker 0417 396 193
Dean Weller Gundiah 0408 729 073

 

JUDGES – Time Events Only
Daryl (Doc) Cavanagh Toorbul 07 5498 8312
Kim Clarke Toogoolawah 0419 786 257

 

TIME KEEPERS
Jamaica Atkinson Rosewood 0466 090 612
Peta Browne Glenore Grove 0421 149 522
Bobbi-Jo Clem Gympie 0438 311 081
Kristy Cranston Spring Creek 0419 725 861
Stacey Freeman Burpengary East 0406 536 017
Kim Gallaway Applethorpe 0432 686 248
Nikki Kennedy Alton Downs 0400 459 444
Bianca Mason Lanefield 0413 790 965
Tanika Lovett Taroom 0417 343 646
Tara Lovett Taroom 0488 735 111
Tammy Stapleton Thagoona 0428 790 505
Rebecca Young Wamuran 0427 585 610
Time Keepers - Rough Stock Only 
Hanna Andersen Atkinson Dam 0404 758 094
Joanne Jones Glamorganvale 0412 341 114
Tuskani McWhirter Bentley 0428 083 208
Tara Warburton Ebenezer 0488 447 376
Bianca Weier Warwick 0417 724 464

 

CHUTE BOSSES
Graham Browne Glenore Grove 0419 725 861
Daryl (Doc) Cavanagh Toorbul 07 5498 8312
Chris Christensen Bororen 0408 133 344
Taran Chirgwin Calliope 0421 280 350
Steve Doneathy Woodford 0417 643 078
Dion Doro Warwick 0491 700 048
Jason Hall Athol 0428 280 097
Lane Heaton Coolana 0498 643 609
Dale Jones Woodford 0408 283 383
Marcus Jones  Glanmorganvale 0412 341 113
Darren Janke Jondaryan 0499 843 642
Will Kelly Postmans Ridge 0407 703 804 
Luke McWhirter Bentley 0427 238 457
Darren Milburn Beerwah 07 5439 0085
Joe Mooney Glastonbury 0477 451 961
Maurice Morton Hattonvale 0438 268 064
Peter O'Connor Chambers Flat 0412 370 812
Jordan O'Neill Mount Beppo 0428 111 806
Troy Palmer Mt Tarampa 0429 789 590
Daniel Piggott Kyogle 0473 498 840
Kelly Russell Kia Or 0418 313 116
Ken Tickle Dundas 0428 984 947
Dean Weller Gundiah 0408 729 073
Andrew White Toogoolawah 0414 659 519

 

BULL FIGHTERS – Category A
Thomas Amos Old Bonalbo 0488 989 469
Dean Berry Biloela 0499 611 241
Clinton Clem Gympie 0432 318 540
Darryl Chong Condamine 0457 340 457
Jayden Hakaraia Ridgelands 0417 211 701
Lane Heaton Coolana 0498 643 609
Brodie Frizzell Allora 0478 793 990
Darren Janke Jondaryan 0499 843 642
Dalton Poole Fernvale 0436 402 410
Guy Roberts Yeppoon 0408 080 403
Dylan Swan Rosewood 0499 625 351
Ray West Gracemere 0429 861 295
Gabe Wood Ebenezer 0439 036 441
Kirstin Wood Aratula 0447 831 898

 

BULL FIGHTERS – Category B
Erik Richardson Dungog 0455 990 072
Scott Somerville North Casino 0429 236 306
Allan Tankard Calliope 0498 459 017
Michael Wolgast Gympie 0408 424 872
Matthew Young Junabee 0429 799 632

 

PICK UP MEN – Category A
Peter Brennan Mitchell 0407 100 118
Tom Durbidge Glenore Grove 0428 661 308
Stuart Grayson Swanfels 07 4664 8316
Jeff Harth Coulson 0408 037 201
Peter Kelly Upper Horton 02 6782 7240
Ricky Knudsen Wyreema 0429 651 142
Dave Mawhinney Tansey 0427 463 155
Darren Milburn Beerwah 07 5439 0085
Troy Palmer Mt Tarampa 0429 789 590
Gary Wendt Gracemere 0427 184 875
Peter Young Wamuran 0418 700 936

 

PICK UP MEN – Category B
Patrick Bourke Mount Beppo 0419 262 346
Angus Dowton Felton 0427 290 436
Josh Green Takura 0428 258 872
Tim McArthur Cooyar 0429 934 610

 

RODEO ANNOUNCERS
Brent Cann Yarraman 0427 281 427
Larry Cann Yarraman 0428 221 579
Jamie Gadsby Parkinson 0497 106 701
Jason Hall Athol 0428 280 097
Steve Hay Brigalow 0427 860 376
Bill Urquhart Wishart 07 3343 4893

  

PORTABLE ARENA COMPLEX
Jason Hall Athol 0428 280 097
Kris Jennings Hillview 0411 299 246
Jack McArthur Cooyar 0437 482 020
Tim McAthur Cooyar 0429 934 610
Daniel Piggott Kyogle 0473 498 840
Gary Piggott Kyogle 02 6633 9196
Garth Ritchie Chinchilla 0409 674 545
Stuart Grayson Swanfels 07 4664 8316
Dean Weller Gundiah 0408 729 073

 

CHAPLAIN    
Chris Meyer Blackbutt 0428 679 437
     
OFFICIAL PHOTOGRAPHER  
DSL Photography  
David Lobwein Gowrie Junction 0448 370 414
East Coast Images    
Mel Gunner Tuchekoi  0401 817 962

 

STOCK CONTRACTORS
Gary Ashe   Bulls Calliope 0402 869 220
 
Back to Roots Rodeo Co. Adrian Roots Junior, Mini Bulls Duaringa 0429 822 006
    Junior Horses    
 
BK Bucking Bulls Kerri King Bulls Mundubbera 0428 656 209
        07 4165 6209
         
Canoo-Rock Contracting Matthew Busby Horses West Rockhampton 0408 454 674
 
CMC Rodeo Jack McArthur Bulls, Horses & Cooyar 0437 482 020
  Tim McArthur Time Event Stock   0429 934 610
         
Corrie Bucking Bulls Peter Corrie Bulls Jardine 0447 420 229
 
Dean Weller   Bulls Tiaro 0408 729 073
 
Diamond K Mini Bucking Bulls Kelly Russell Mini Bulls Kia Or 0481 313 116
 
Doak Bucking Bulls Matthew Doak Mini Bulls Bundarra 0428 237 343
 
Double C Rodeo Co. Chris Christensen Junior & Mini Bulls Bororen 0408 133 344
 
Dunne Bulls Tony Dunn Bulls Duaringa 0418 153 722
 
Frank Biddle   Bulls Warwick  0407 149 198
 
Greg Makejev   Bulls Bonalbo 0458 653 242
 
Hall Family Rodeo Kerry Hall Bulls, Horses & Willowbank 07 5467 3137
  Jason Hall Time Event Stock   0428 280 097
 
Honky Tonk  Stuart Grayson Bulls, Horses & Swanfels 0427 623 835
  Lane Grayson Time Event Stock   0448 971 268
 
Kris Jennings   Bulls Hillview 0411 299 246
 
John Gill & Sons Jason Gill Bulls & Horses Waterford 0438 069 904
 
Leslie Lamont   Bulls Charters Towers 0476 110 465
         
Marcus Jones   Time Event Stock Glamorganvale 0412 341 113
 
Northern Rivers Rodeo Gary Piggott Bulls Kyogle 0427 339 196
  Daniel Piggott     0473 498 840
 
Peter Barber   Time Event Stock Surat 0429 146 050
 
Ricky Knudsen   Horses Wyreema 0429 651 142
 
Ruhland Bulls Rick Ruhland Bulls Lower Mt Walker 0417 396 193
 
Stuart Timm   Bulls Pittsworth 0438 713 366
 
Three Sixty Rodeo Co Garth Ritchie Bulls & Horses Chinchilla 0409 674 545
  Suzanne Ritchie      
 
O'Neill Time Event Cattle Terry O'Neill Time Event Stock Caboolture 0417 078 615
 
Wallace Bucking Bulls Peter Wallace Bulls Biloela 0427 921 204