Board Of Directors & Officials

EXECUTIVE DIRECTORS:

CHAIRMAN:                                                  FINANCE:           
Jason Hall                                                      Shelley Harrison
0428 280 097                                                0413 294 822
 
ADMINISTRATION:                                      COMMITTEES:
Jason Hall                                                      Marcus Jones
0428 280 097                                                0412 341 113
 
ANIMAL WELFARE:                                     LEGAL:      
Steve Augustin                                             Dave Mawhinney
0407 140 117                                               0427 463 155
  
OFFICIALS & CONTRACTORS                                     
Dale Jones                                            
0408 283 383
 
  

      JASON HALL              MARCUS JONES

Senior Administration Officer
Patricia Jones

Administration 0754 958 668 Mon - Fri 9am - 3pm
Norma Kelly
Central Entries 0754 991 700 (Wed 10am-2pm & Thurs 2pm -6pm ONLY)
Courtney Jones
Central Entries Hotline 0412  725 319 (Rodeo Days ONLY)
 

EVENT DIRECTORS:

Bull Ride: Saras Ramsay  Ph: 0434 419 544

Saddle Ride: Lane Grayson 0448 971 268

Bareback Ride: Will Kelly Ph: 0407 703 804

Deputy Director for Rough Stock; Graham Browne

Rope & Tie: Jay Green Ph: 0412 175 407

Team Roping: Joshua Green Ph: 0428 258 872

Steer Wrestling: Lachlan O'Neill Ph: 0400 090 327

Breakaway Roping/Steer Undecorating: Nicky Cavanagh Ph: 0438 833 438

Barrel Race: Katie Vaughan Ph: 0439 784 282 

Stock Contractor Representative: Dean Weller Ph: 0408 729 073

Junior Events: Brett Gallaway Ph: 0419 852 233

Rodeo Queen/Princess Coordinator: Ashleigh Augustin Ph: 0413 476 121

NRA Rodeo Queen: Bianca Mason Ph: 0413 790 965

NRA Rodeo Princess: Jemmah Stapleton

NRA Junior Rodeo Princess: Maggie Gallaway

JUDGES    
Chairman of Judges Panel:   
Brian Taroom 0427 366 813
Scott Augustin Lockyer Waters 0412 836 975
Steve Augustin Clarendon 0407 140 117
Graham Browne Morayfield 0419 725 861
Steve Browne Sheldon 0423 111 070
Brad Cavanagh Kingaroy 0428 176 062
Mark Curtis Murwillumbah 0458 405 181
Stuart Frame Monto 0411 100 702
Jason Hall Athol 0428 280 097
Kerry Hall Willowbank 07 5467 3137
Barry Jones Warwick 0427 782 741
Marcus Jones Glamorganvale 0412 341 113
Will Kelly Postmans Ridge 0407 703804 
Robert Kennedy Alton Downs 0427 112 040
Darren Milburn Beerwah 07 5439 0085
Peter O'Connor Chambers Flat 0412 370 812
Terry O'Neill Caboolture 0417 078 615
Paul Range Ipswich 07 5464 6793
Andrew White Toogoolawah 0414 659 519
Dave Wood Brymaroo 07 4692 1259
Murray Whitwell Mt Tarampa 0427 731 939
     
JUDGES – Rough Stock Only
Dean Weller    Gundiah 0408 729 073

Rick Ruhland

Peter Joliffe

Lower Mt Walker

Amby

0417 396 193

07 4623 1830

     
Dave Phipps Wooroolin 0417 634 853
     
     
JUDGES – Time Events Only
Daryl (Doc) Cavanagh Toorbul 07 5498 8312
Kim Clarke Toogoolawah 0419 786 257
Judy Gough Patrick Estate 07 5426 1153
TIME KEEPERS
Peta Browne Morayfield 0421 149 522
Kayla Canavan Kinleymore 0438 998 213
Bobbi-Jo Clem Gympie 0438 311 081
Kristy Cranston Spring Creek 0419 725 861
Jocelyn Frahm Toorbull 07 5498 8385
Kim Gallaway Warwick 0432 686 248
Judy Gough Patrick Estate 07 5426 1153
Nikki Kennedy Alton Downs 0400 459 444
Christel Long Mt Tarampa 0481 788 775
Rebecca Young Wamuran 0427 585 610
Bianca Mason Laidley 0413 790 965
Tammy Stapleton Rosewood 0428 790 505 
Marilyn Sharland Runaway Bay 07 5561 1369
     
     
Time Keepers - Rough Stock Only 
Hanna Andersen Coolana 0404 758 094
Joanne Jones Glamorganvale 0412 341 114

Tara Warburton

Bianca Weier

Lower Mt Walker

Warwick 

0488 447 376

0417 724 464

BULL FIGHTERS – Category A
Steve Browne Sheldon 0423 111 070
Joel Chevalley Fine Flower 0439 688 594
Clinton Clem Gympie 0432 318 540
Dean Berry Biloela 0499 611 241
Darryl Chong Condamine 0457 340 457
Lane Heaton Coolana 0498 643 609
Brodie Frizzell Allora 0478 793 990
Dalton Poole Fernvale 0422 124 779
Jason Ross Ropeley 0432 515 747
Darren Janke Jondaryan 0499 843 642
Dylan Swan Rodewood 0499 625 351
Scott Tough Kyogle 0428 640 338
Gabe Wood Lower Mt Walker 0439 036 441
Corey West Gracemere 0435 918 512
Ray West Gracemere 0429 861 295
Kerry Whitehouse Dimbulah 0447 058 497
Kirstin Wood Aratula 0447 831 898
     
BULL FIGHTERS – Category B
Thomas Amos Old Bonalbo 0488 989 469
George Thorley Meadowbrook 0488 420 915
Luke Walsh Biloela 0455 908 346
Matthew Young Junabee 0429 799 632
Josh Scott Clermont 0429 935 144
Michael Wolgast Gympie 0484 233 380
     
PICK UP MEN – Category A
Dene Barram Miles 07 5464 1809
Barry Creevey Chinchilla 07 4692 6162
Brad Cavanagh Kingaroy 0428 176 062
Tom Durbidge Glenore Grove 0428 661 308
Stuart Grayson Yangan 07 4664 8316
Kerry Hall Willowbank 07 5467 3137
Peter Brennan Mitchell 0407 100 118
Jeff Harth Coulson 0408 037 201
Dave Mawhinney Tansey 0427 463 155
Hank McArthur Cooyar 07 4692 6162
Darren Milburn Beerwah 07 5439 0085
Michael Murphy Mt Walker 0427 377 219
Peter Kelly Upper Horton 0447 287 897
Rick Knudsen Wyreema 0429 651 142
Gary Wendt Gracemere 0427 184 875

Peter Young

Troy Palmer

Jason Jeynes

Wamuran

Mt Tarampa

Kepple Sands

0418 700 936

0429 789 590

0402 829 422

PICK UP MEN – Category B
Graham Browne Morayfield 0419 725 861
Josh Green Takura 0428 258 872
Jason Hall Athol 0428 280 097
Darren Bayles Banana  0456 610 463
Tim McArthur Cooyar 0429 934 610
CHUTE BOSSES
Graham Browne Morayfield 0419 725 861
Daryl (Doc) Cavanagh Toorbul 07 5498 8312
Brett Cross Alton Downs 0458 520 577
Dion Doro Warwick 0478 012 101
Jason Hall Athol 0428 280 097
Dale Jones Woodford 0408 283 383
Marcus Jones  Glanmorganvale 0412 341 113
Will Kelly Postmans Ridge 0407 703804 
Luke McWhirter Goonellabah 0427 238 457
Darren Milburn Beerwah 07 5439 0085
Taran Chirgwin Calliope 0421 280 350
Joe Mooney Glastonbury 0477 451 961
Lane Heaton Coolana 0498 643 609
Peter O'Connor Chambers Flat 0412 370 812
Troy Palmer Mt Tarampa 0429 789 590
Daniel Piggott Kyogle 0473 498 840
Paul Range Ipswich 07 5464 6793
Ken Tickle Dundas 07 5426 7576
Dean Weller Gundiah 0408 729 073

Andrew White

Jordan O'Neall

Maurice Morton

Darren Janke

Kelly Russell

Toogoolawah

Peak Crossing

Hattonvale

Jondaryan

Patrick Estate

0414 659 519

0428 111 806

0438 268 064

0499 843 642

0481 313 116

RODEO ANNOUNCERS
Brent Cann Yarraman 0427 281 427
Larry Cann Yarraman 0428 221 579
Jason Hall Athol 0428 280 097
Jamie Gadsby Parkinson 0497 106 701
Bill Urquhart Wishart 07 3343 4893
Terry Murray Goonellabah 0418 214 626
Steve Hay Brigalow 0427 860 376
     
     
     
     
     
PORTABLE ARENA COMPLEX
Robet Bunn Roma 0418 188 254
Jason Hall Athol 0428 280 097
Kerry Hall Willowbank 07 5467 3137
Hank McArthur Cooyar 07 4692 6162
Daniel Piggott Kyogle 0473 498 840
Gary Piggott Kyogle 02 6633 9196
Honky Tonk Yangan 07 4664 8316
Dean Weller Gundiah 0408 729 073
CHAPLAIN    
Chris Meyer             0428 679 437  
     
OFFICIAL PHOTOGRAPHER    
DSL Photography    

David Lobwein

R Papa Photography
Robert Papa
 

 0448 370 414

0412 279 991

                                                                            
Imagery Magic Photography    

Jacqui Birch

East Coast Images
Mel Gunner
 

0499 525 507

0401 817 962

STOCK CONTRACTORS
BK Bucking Bulls Kerri King Bulls Mundubbera 0428 656 209
        07 4165 6209
         
Robert Bunn   Bulls Roma 0418 188 254
 
Canoo-Rock Contracting Matthew Busby Horses West rockhampton 0408 454 674
 
Corrie Bucking Bulls Peter Corrie Bulls Jardine 0456 012 056
 
CMC Rodeo Hank McArthur Bulls, Horses & Cooyar 07 4692 6162
  Jack McArthur Time Event Stock   0437 482 020
         
Dean Weller   Bulls Tiaro 0408 729 073
 
Destiny Downs Cattle Co  Shane Kenny Bulls Emerald 0429 727 108
 
Frank Biddle   Bulls &  Warwick   0407 149 198
    Time Event Stock    
         
Gary Fuller   Bulls Kyogle 02 6632 1460
         
George Ayers   Bulls Roma 0427 912 760
 

Greg Makejev

Gary Ashe

 

 

Bulls

Bulls

Old Bonalbo

Calliope

0458 653 242

0402 869 220

 
Hall Rodeo Kerry Hall Bulls, Horses & Willowbank 07 5467 3137
  Jason Hall Time Event Stock   0428 280 097
 
Honky Tonk  Stuart Grayson Bulls, Horses & Yangan 0427 623 835
  Lane Grayson Time Event Stock   0448 971 268
 
JD Bucking Bulls Debra Swan Bulls Ropeley 0455 103 147
  Jason Ross     0432 515 747
 
John Gill & Sons John Gill Bulls, Horses Waterford 0417 017 236
  Jason Gill     0438 069 904
 
Leslie Lamont   Bulls Charters Towers 07 4983 5477
         
Marcus Jones   Time Event Stock Glanmorganvale 0412 341 113
 
Northern Rivers Rodeo Gary Piggott Bulls Kyogle 02 6633 9196
  Daniel Piggott       0473 498 840
 
Peter Barber   Time Event Stock Surat 0429 146 050
 
Ricky Knudsen  

Horses

Wyreema 0429 651 142
Jason Jeynes                                                        Junior Horses         Kepple Sands            0402 829 422
Ruhland Rick Ruhland Bulls Lower Mt Walker 0417 396 193
  Jody Ruhland     0439 909 887
 
Stuart Timm   Bulls Pittsworth 0438 713 366
 
TNT Rodeo Troy Cavanagh Time Event Stock Caboolture 07 5498 8317
  Terry O'Neill     0417 078 615
 
Gill Brothers Eddie Gill Bulls/Horses Upper Horton 0428 658 751
  Malcolm Gill    
 

 

Custom text here